ARTISTIC STAFF


Lori Klinger

LORI | Co-Founder, Artistic, & Executive Director

Lori Klinger was born dancing and allowed that passion to guide her life’s journey.
BIO
Lisa Danser

LISA | Associate Artistic Director

Lisa Danser caught the theater bug from her father, a costume designer, whose productions she attended.
BIO
Steven Jamail

STEVEN | Musical Director & Supervisor

Steven Jamail discovered his love for music while drumming along to Elvis Presley tunes in his grandmother's living room at age two.
BIO
Megan MacPhee

MEGAN | Artistic Program Coordinator and Teaching Artist

Megan fell in love with theatre through the classic musical Annie and her anthem of optimism: “Tomorrow”.
BIO
Jeff Statile

JEFF | Artistic Director, Drama & PPAS at RTKids

Jeff Statile discovered his love for theater at the age of ten, in a community theater production of The King and I.
BIO
Kyle Pleasant

KYLE | Resident Choreographer

One of Kyle Pleasant's earliest memories is watching The Sound of Music with his mother, twirling in the living room with Julie Andrews atop the mountain.
BIO
 
 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF



Staff Heart

FRANK |  Operations Manager

Frank Leusner developed a productive career in the theatre industry after getting hooked on 42 Street during a sixth grade trip to NYC! 

Lisa Danser

LYNN | ACTE II Program Director, Performance Coordinator

Lynn Muller-Alisch fell in love with dance at age 8, and continued on a life-changing voyage into the world of professional ballet.

Danielle Barrett

DANIELLE | Student Support Associate

Danielle Barrett discovered her love of storytelling from her early years “On The Good Ship Lollipop” and has been performing ever since! 

Lisa Danser

KATHERINE |  Director of Development

Katherine Heberling became an arts administator after spending many happy childhood hours putting on plays in the living room and creating business plans for make-believe companies!

PART-TIME STAFF


DEVELOPMENT

STEVE CARAS | ADVOCACY AND OUTREACH

CATE HOMLISH | DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT

VALERIE NORTON | SPECIAL ADVISOR TO THE ARTISTIC AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

OPERATIONS

GABRIELA DOLORES | CUSTODIAL MANAGER

MICHAEL LAVEGLIA | OPERATIONS ASSISTANT

YESENIA RAMIREZ | OFFICE ASSISTANT

KRYSTAL RIVERA |INTERN

ELENA SHCHERBAK | OPERATIONS ASSOCIATE

TEACHING ARTISTS

KATE BENNETT | BALLET
NATHAN DAME | MUSICIAN
JOHN FISCHER | MUSICIAN
CARL HAAN | MUSICIAN
THECLA HARRIS | CONSULTANT, PROGRAM AND CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT, MASTER TEACHER
SUSAN HEBACH  | TAP
LISA Latouche | TAP
JIM MORGAN | MUSICIAN
alison mixon | BALLET
CLAUDIA RAHARDJANOTO | TAP
COURTNEY RUNFT  | TAP
RAQUEL VALIENTE | TAP
STEVEN WENSLAWSKI | MUSICIAN
EVAN ZAVADA | MUSICIAN

GUEST ARTISTS/ARTISTIC MENTORS

Bill Berloni
Chase Brock
Adam Cates
Chris Dimond
DROID
Karla Garcia
Steven Jamail
Nikki Kimbrough
Lori Klinger
Michael Kooman
Frank Langella
Julio Monge
Jessie Mueller
Mayte Natalio
Sam Pinkleton
Kyle Pleasant
Claudia Rahardjanoto
Edwin Sanchez
Sally Taylor

MANAGEMENT SERVICES


ROD MANAGEMENT | MANAGEMENT SERVICES STAFF
Expert admissions | College preparation services
ATLAS PREP EDUCATION | ACT/SAT EXAM PREPARATION SERVICES